ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTHA RUSS - IMO 8818764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:MARTHA RUSSAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8818764Hits:1,065
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
TAKING ON THE RIVER THAMES OUTWARD BOUND FROM
TILBURY

BUILT: 1990 / HAMBURG
TONS: 5,562
FLAG: ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
OWNERS: RUSS
TEU'S: 180
RENAMED: MEDSTAR ' 1999, NORRLAND ' 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrland
IMO:8818764
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010253
Callsign:V2JA4
Former name(s):
- Medstar (Until 2002 Mar)
- Martha Russ (Until 1999 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,562 tons
Summer DWT:4,355 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°48’49.14” N, 17°12’0.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 202° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Rauma
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
20:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 23:30:26 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 6th, 04:00:50 UTCRostock
2018 September 2nd, 00:00:46 UTCHamina
2018 August 29th, 20:00:44 UTCRostock
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:52 UTCRauma
2018 August 19th, 17:00:06 UTCRostock
2018 August 15th, 18:00:03 UTCHamina
2018 August 11th, 04:00:41 UTCEmden
2018 August 6th, 08:00:27 UTCPietarsaari
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:40 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Martha Russ
© simonwp
NORRLAND
© jens smit
NORRLAND
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!