ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERIDA - IMO 7820772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:MERIDAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7820772Hits:1,129
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TAKING AT ROTTERDAM 1989

BUILT: 1979 / INNOSHIMA
TONS: 17,128
FLAG: CYPRIOT
OWNERS: TECHNOMAR
TEU'S 816
FORMER NAME: SILVA SOFIA '1987
RENAMED: RICKMERS MUMBAI '2004, KING GLORY '2009
Vessel Identification
Name:King Glory
IMO:7820772
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Mumbai (Until 2009 Mar)
- Merida (Until 2004 Aug)
- Silvia Sofia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,128 tons
Summer DWT:22,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Merida
© simonwp
Merida
© simonwp
MERIDA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!