ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Susie - IMO 7941978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SusieAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7941978Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Romanian general cargo vessel Susie, bt. 1980, gt. 5998, northbound in the Bosporus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Haja K
IMO:7941978
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001220
Callsign:3FVK3
Former name(s):
- Navser M (Until 2015 May)
- Sinjar (Until 2011 Jun)
- Susie (Until 2009 Jun)
- Husi (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,988 tons
Summer DWT:8,891 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Haja K
© Wil Weijsters
Haja K
© Gerolf Drebes
SUSIE
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!