ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAYEB - IMO 6722387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis del Fresno Miyar [View profile]Title:TAYEBAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:6722387Hits:1,149
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ex: Ulla Dania
G.T. 540
Flag. Morocco.
Date of built: ¿?
Photo taken in Barcelona 1.979
I couldn't get any other data, even taking in consideration I was her captain at that time
Vessel Identification
Name:Mounia
IMO:6722387
Former name(s):
- Tayeb (Until 1980)
- Ulla Dania (Until 1977)
- Merc Nordia (Until 1971)
- Ulla Dania (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:300 tons
Summer DWT:838 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ULLA DANIA
© PWR
MERC NORDIA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter on Apr 28, 2009 07:27 (9 years ago)
Hi Luis,

There is a short article by Bent Mikkelsen on her and her six sisters in Scandinavian Shipping Gazette.
She was built by Båtservice Mandal in 1967.

Greetz,
---Peter.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!