ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC SPIRIT - IMO 7800590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:PACIFIC SPIRITAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7800590Hits:562
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo by Frank Inderdohnen during patrol on customs patrol cutter BREMERHAVEN. Upstream river Weser in June 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Torvill
IMO:7800590
Former name(s):
- Pacific Spirit (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rio Frio (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,312 tons
Summer DWT:10,598 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rio Frio
© Tomislav Raymondi
RIO FRIO
© har
RIO FRIO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!