ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PROGRESS - IMO 8806864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Tremblay [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PROGRESSAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8806864Hits:579
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Federal Progress newly arrived in LaBaie today, april 22 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Progress
IMO:8806864
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373472000
Callsign:3FYK4
Former name(s):
- Federal Progress (Until 2013 Apr)
- Northern Progress (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,469 tons
Summer DWT:36,790 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROGRESS
© Michael Schindler
PROGRESS
© nordwelle
PROGRESS
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!