ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PATRIOT - IMO 9223904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Tremblay [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PATRIOTAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9223904Hits:767
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Le Fjord Saguenay et le Grande-Baie aide le Federal Patriot à quitter le quai Duncan pour y céder la place au magnifique Cape Knox,
LaBaie, april 22, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hal Patriot
IMO:9223904
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209141000
Callsign:P3KN9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Hal Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Federal Patriot (Until 2010 Jul 29)
- Bbc Russia (Until 2008 Jun)
- Atlantic Progress (Until 2003 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,531 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°4’18.12” N, 10°1’1.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 249° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Mariel Cuba
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
18 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 12:12:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 13th, 12:00:02 UTCMariel Cuba
2018 May 7th, 00:00:08 UTCShanghai
2018 April 28th, 18:00:33 UTCDung Quat
2018 February 25th, 06:00:16 UTCSuez Canal
2018 February 24th, 18:00:37 UTCGdynia
2018 February 24th, 18:00:23 UTCKarimun
2018 February 4th, 15:00:55 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 28th, 02:00:31 UTCRonnskar,sweden
2018 January 10th, 12:00:16 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Patriot
© Pilot Frans
Atlantic Patriot
© Hannes van Rijn
Hal Patriot
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Apr 23, 2009 17:39 (9 years ago)
Salut Michel, c'est exactement la situation inverse qui s'est produit pour moi; j'étais dans le petit parc en face de l'Église fermée, quand j'ai vu sortir le Grande-Baie et le Fjord Saguenay; j'ai bien pensé qu'il allait y avoir du mouvement; j'étais sur le bon spot quand les deux TUGs se sont mis à extraire le Fédéral Patriot de son point d'ancrage; j'ai assisté à son départ et j'ai bien vu qu'ils se préparaient maintenant à aider le Fort Knox mais là, c'est moi qui ait dû quitter pour la maison et c'est toi qui t'es retrouvé au bon endroit au bon moment.
Le hasard fait parfois drôlement bien les choses.
Salut amical, Robert08 :lol:
michell on Apr 23, 2009 03:48 (9 years ago)
Bien fait cet photo Robert,
Je le surveillait quelques minutes avant son départ, mais j'ai dû m'absenter et il en a profiter. Merci de partager. Belle concurence pour les photos. Bonne nuit
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!