ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAT BIEN - IMO 9374997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:CAT BIENAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9374997Hits:1,052
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Cat Bien
IMO:9374997
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574353000
Callsign:3WNS
Former name(s):
- Hai Ha (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,209 tons
Summer DWT:3,613 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAT BIEN
© BRIAN FISHER
CAT BIEN
© GORDON DALZELL
CAT BIEN
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!