ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOSEL N - IMO 9085338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:MOSEL NAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9085338Hits:540
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship MOSEL N an embankment port of Dunkerque(France).
Wednesday april 22,2009.

Gross tonnage : 63152
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Liberia

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Mosel N
IMO:9085338
Former name(s):
- Mosel Ore (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:63,152 tons
Summer DWT:122,331 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOSEL N
© Michael Schindler
Mosel N
© gareships
Mosel N
© gareships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!