ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAN SHAN - IMO 8402448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:NAN SHANAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8402448Hits:852
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Ho Chi Minh 16/04/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Fu Da
IMO:8402448
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356649000
Callsign:3FQL3
Former name(s):
- Nan Shan (Until 2011 May)
- Ocean Trade (Until 1999 Oct)
- Balsa 31 (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,010 tons
Summer DWT:6,266 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Xing Fu Da
© Andreas Spörri
BALSA 31
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!