ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALCEM LUGAIT - IMO 8300614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:ALCEM LUGAITAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8300614Hits:1,089
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
23 April 2009
built 1984
Flag Singapore
Manager KGJ Cement Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Alcem Lugait
IMO:8300614
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564691000
Callsign:9VDE6
Former name(s):
- Western Osprey (Until 1998 Aug)
- Swiftnes (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,284 tons
Summer DWT:28,808 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°44’1.16” S, 148°7’18.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 247° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Au Mel>au Glt
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
09:00:04 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 18:00:31 UTCGladstone
2018 August 17th, 10:00:59 UTCMelbourne
2018 August 14th, 07:45:53 UTCSydney
2018 July 31st, 16:00:10 UTCDevonport
2018 July 26th, 05:00:20 UTCSydney
2018 July 7th, 03:00:31 UTCGladstone
2018 July 3rd, 14:45:03 UTCNewcastle
2018 July 1st, 19:20:54 UTCSydney
2018 June 21st, 17:00:25 UTCAu Syd>au Mel
2018 June 18th, 15:20:57 UTCAu Glt> Au Syd
More Of This Ship
LUGA
© Keith Goldie
LUGA
© Keith Goldie
LUGA
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!