ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD EVITA - IMO 9286786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD EVITAAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9286786Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8JS5
Gross tonnage : 26833
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager BLUE STAR GMBH
Hong Kong on 24.05.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Thompson
IMO:9286786
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091129
Callsign:A8JS5
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Evita (Until 2012 Apr 02)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Evita (Until 2006 Jan 04)
- Rio Thompson (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,282 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’38.44” S, 176°23’46.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 72° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
21:00:48 UTC
Last update:
14 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 21:00:48 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 5th, 10:00:16 UTCTauranga
2018 June 3rd, 23:59:13 UTCNapier
2018 May 28th, 16:00:33 UTCMelbourne
2018 May 26th, 20:00:12 UTCSydney
2018 May 21st, 16:00:20 UTCNoumea
2018 May 4th, 07:00:39 UTCPanama Canal
2018 May 2nd, 23:59:52 UTCCartagena
2018 April 28th, 14:00:48 UTCSavannah
2018 April 26th, 04:00:35 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
AS Petronia
© Hannes van Rijn
AS PETRONIA
© martin klingsick
AS Petronia
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!