ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC CANADA - IMO 9197686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:BBC CANADAAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9197686Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Auckland 23rd April 2009. Sh has arrived from Earle with explosives for the Navy. After discharge she will sail for Port Alma.
GROSS TONNAGE 4.086 tons
SUMMER DWT 4.798 tons
BUILD 1999
BUILDER HUDONG ZHONGHUA SHIPBUILDING GROUP SHANGHAI - CHINA
FLAG GIBRALTAR
CLASS SOCIETY GERMANISCHER LLOYD
MANAGER/OWNER BRIESE SCHIFFAHRT LEER - GERMANY

FORMER NAME
until 2000 Jan 17 MEMMERT

FORMER FLAGS
until 2004 Aug 31 NETHERLANDS ANTILLES
until 1999 Dec 17 GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Canada
IMO:9197686
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236258000
Callsign:ZDGL5
Former name(s):
- Memmert (Until 2000 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,798 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’55.66” N, 13°43’34.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 145° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Csbar
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
19:00:47 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 07:00:03 UTCFos
2018 July 8th, 09:00:41 UTCElefsis
2018 July 4th, 03:30:13 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 15th, 18:00:16 UTCTasucu
2018 June 3rd, 18:00:50 UTCBilbao
2018 May 28th, 17:00:27 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 27th, 11:00:31 UTCCeuta
2018 May 18th, 02:00:35 UTCAmbarli
2018 May 10th, 01:00:35 UTCAnnaba
2018 April 30th, 17:00:00 UTCAmbarli
More Of This Ship
BBC CANADA
© George58
BBC CANADA
© Sorin Tițu
BBC CANADA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!