ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUNE - IMO 8914075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:NEPTUNEAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8914075Hits:1,218
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : DSNZ4
Gross tonnage : 4884
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Korea (Republic of)
Ship manager SHINSUNG SHIPPING CO LTD
South China Sea on 14.07.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jang Jin Gang
IMO:8914075
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445737000
Callsign:HMVD9
Former name(s):
- Neptune (Until 2011 Jun)
- Manila Harmony (Until 2004 Dec)
- Golden Rich (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,884 tons
Summer DWT:6,095 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jang Jin Gang
© Serg Petrushin
NEPTUNE
© Ivan Meshkov
NEPTUNE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Apr 23, 2009 19:48 (9 years ago)
Hi Ivan,
nice action photo of that gneral cargo vessel !
Gerolf
asnyk on Apr 23, 2009 10:28 (9 years ago)
Superb photo, Ivan!
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!