ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOBLE - IMO 8900842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:NOBLEAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8900842Hits:678
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : V2IS
Gross tonnage : 9601
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager PROJEX-SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO
South China Sea on 06.12.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcc Luzon
IMO:8900842
Former name(s):
- Noble (Until 2011 Mar)
- Maersk Asia Tertio (Until 1995 Jun 23)
- Noble (Until 1994 Nov 14)
- Kairo (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,601 tons
Summer DWT:12,460 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MCC LUZON
© Josef B.
KAIRO
© Joerg Seyler
NOBLE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!