ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Molly - IMO 6609937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:MollyAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:6609937Hits:1,976
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
MOLLY leaving Brest on 29 jul 1989
66 - VAL HAL (Nor)
86 - DELTA SAINA (Pan)
89 - MOLLY (Vct)
02/04/1994 - Aground on the jetty of Constantza.
Vessel Identification
Name:Four M
IMO:6609937
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334985000
Callsign:HQQD8
Former name(s):
- Molly (Until 1994 Nov)
- Delta Saina (Until 1988)
- Valhall (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,280 tons
Summer DWT:20,422 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOLLY
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 25, 2005 14:57 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, a old "fantastic" design ship!

IMO: 6609937
Call Sign: HQQD8
Ex-names:
Actual name: Four M (San Lorenzo - Honduras)
Built by: Haugesund Mek. Verksted AS - Haugesund in 1966
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 24, 2005 21:16 (11 years ago)
very nice photo and very nice bulker.i remember her in strait of Istanbul.what a bad i lost her photos.
Tom Turner on Jul 24, 2005 16:54 (11 years ago)
Another nice one Yvon. Keep them coming.

- Tom
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!