ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANASTASIA C - IMO 9304198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ANASTASIA CAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9304198Hits:493
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : V7QV9
Gross tonnage : 40040
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ship manager TARGET MARINE SA
Ex Name is NORD SUN, renamed on 12.01.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Malakand
IMO:9304198
Flag:Pakistan
MMSI:463041101
Callsign:AQQF
Former name(s):
- Anastasia C (Until 2010 Dec)
- Nord Sun (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,040 tons
Summer DWT:76,830 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Karachi
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°27’50.34” N, 117°19’40.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Chaozhou
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
13:00:33 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 13:00:33 UTCChaozhou
2018 May 13th, 09:00:41 UTCWenzhou
2018 February 20th, 20:00:20 UTCSamarinda
2018 February 12th, 22:45:45 UTCTaichung
2017 September 6th, 21:00:04 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 April 27th, 09:00:24 UTCVizag
2017 April 3rd, 09:30:45 UTCFlushing
2017 March 19th, 08:00:22 UTCNewport News
2017 February 24th, 17:00:19 UTCImmingham Uk
2017 January 29th, 18:00:29 UTCGrand View Ancrgg
More Of This Ship
MALAKAND
© Tomasello Letterio
MALAKAND
© Tomasello Letterio
MALAKAND
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!