ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTONIA SCHULTE - IMO 9306471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:ANTONIA SCHULTEAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9306471Hits:602
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 21.04.2009
At anchor
Vessel Identification
Name:Strauss
IMO:9306471
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212187000
Callsign:C4AD2
Former name(s):
- Antonia Schulte (Until 2014 Mar 18)
- Maersk Navia (Until 2009 Feb 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mariana (Until 2005 Oct 27)
- Antonia Schulte (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°6’3.73” N, 87°33’59.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 253° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Us Msy
Arrival:29th Jul 2020
11:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Galloway
© MO Roy
ANTONIA SCHULTE
© Michael Schindler
ANTONIA SCHULTE
© Paul T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!