ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GROTANGER - IMO 9121780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:GROTANGERAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9121780Hits:2,367
Photo Category: Live fish carriers
Description:
Harstad Norway 23.04.09.
cs LHNM
built 1995 Vestnes Norway
ex name Kodiak
L.O.A. 30,60M
B 7,50M
D 4,26M
BT 257
Vessel Identification
Name:Akvaprins
IMO:9121780
MMSI:259307000
Callsign:LHNM
Former name(s):
- Grotanger (Until 2011 Dec)
- Kodiak (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:255 tons
Summer DWT:210 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°25’48.54” N, 8°17’59.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 25° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Killybegs Iekbs
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 16:00:33 UTCSan Pedro Del Pinata
2018 September 7th, 07:00:00 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 August 24th, 06:00:16 UTCFish Farms
2018 August 18th, 13:00:39 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 August 16th, 12:00:30 UTCFish Farms
2018 August 7th, 06:00:00 UTCGuardamar Del Segura
2018 August 4th, 21:00:31 UTCCarboneras
2018 August 4th, 07:00:29 UTCSan Pedro Del Pinata
2018 July 28th, 07:00:45 UTCGuardamar Del Segura
2018 July 28th, 07:00:11 UTCPalma De Mallorca
More Of This Ship
AKVAPRINS
© pat crowley
AKVAPRINS
© Sydney Sinclair
AKVAPRINS
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!