ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Monte di Procida - IMO 5300936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Monte di ProcidaAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:5300936Hits:1,278
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MONTE DI PROCIDA laid up at Palermo on 19 nov 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Enina
IMO:5300936
Former name(s):
- Reem (Until 2002 May)
- Leila (Until 2006 Mar)
- Nadia H (Until 1990 Nov)
- Monte Di Procida (Until 1990 Jan)
- Nadia H. (Until 1990)
- Rotesand (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:996 tons
Summer DWT:1,585 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENINA
© ingbeti
ROTESAND
© PWR
ROTESAND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!