ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:460
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Baltic Sea 19-6-'05

Photo Poul Sanderse

renamed: Celebrity Constellation
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’6.86” N, 14°40’14.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 334° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Naples Italy
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
05:00:51 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:13 UTCSingapore
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:51 UTCNaples Italy
2018 June 20th, 03:15:13 UTCMykonos Greece
2018 June 17th, 09:45:12 UTCDubrovnik Croatia
2018 June 16th, 02:30:03 UTCVenice Italy
2018 June 14th, 04:00:54 UTCKatakolon
2018 June 13th, 03:30:53 UTCSantorini
2018 June 12th, 01:00:05 UTCPiraeus Greece
2018 June 8th, 11:00:30 UTCDubrovnik Croatia
2018 June 2nd, 03:00:50 UTCKotor Montenegro
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Stefan Niederer
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Florian 1860
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Marek W
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!