ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTANTINOS G - IMO 8128092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CONSTANTINOS GAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:October 24, 2005IMO:8128092Hits:970
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Flushing 24-10-'05

Constantinos G
Built: 1983 Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan.
Loa. 190,13 m. Br. 28,41 m.
23991 Gt., 37940 Dwt.
9251 Bhp. B&W 5L67GFCA.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Chennai Nermai (99), Nava Kyma (03), Shine (05).
25/03-2010 Koh Si Chang.

Photo Poul Sanderse
Vessel Identification
Name:Kang Hua
IMO:8128092
Former name(s):
- Constantinos G (Until 2010 Aug)
- Shine (Until 2005 May)
- Nava Kyma (Until 2003 Sep)
- Chennai Nermai (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,991 tons
Summer DWT:37,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONSTANTINOS G
© Geir Vinnes
CONSTANTINOS G
© Geir Vinnes
SHINE
© Mike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Sep 09, 2013 10:55 (5 years ago)
Admins can't change it either. We've said it many times, the ship data is sourced from a 3rd party. If you spot an error please click on the 'report error in ship details' link. Thanks.
Pilot Frans on Sep 09, 2013 10:38 (5 years ago)
sorry but i can't change this info. up to administrators
SULZER_54 on Sep 08, 2013 07:45 (5 years ago)
There is a big error: only 18 m. lenght, 6 m. beam end 2,8 m. draught for 37.940 DWT?
DJFD on Jan 12, 2012 11:55 (6 years ago)
Ship sold for scrap January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!