ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP AUSTRALIS - IMO 9232577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP AUSTRALISAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232577Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CONTSHIP AUSTRALIS 46,009-2002 inbound for Tilbury Northfleet Hope on July 23rd 2005.
Apologies for quality - blame the weather !!
Vessel Identification
Name:Dublin Express
IMO:9232577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218023000
Callsign:DDSB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dale (Until 2007 Dec)
- Cp Australis (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Contship Australis (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°47’27.22” N, 76°56’13.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 229° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Uschs
Arrival:23rd Jan 2017
21:00:29 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 23rd, 21:00:29 UTCUschs
2017 January 21st, 02:00:14 UTCUsbal
2017 January 21st, 02:00:10 UTCUsbala
2017 January 21st, 02:00:09 UTCUsbal
2017 January 19th, 09:00:16 UTCUsnyc
2017 January 16th, 12:00:22 UTCUspef
2016 December 29th, 00:00:12 UTCClsai
2016 December 14th, 11:00:58 UTCChvap
2016 December 6th, 20:00:10 UTCPecll
2016 December 1st, 11:00:18 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
DUBLIN EXPRESS
© Richard Andres B
DUBLIN EXPRESS
© Richard Andres B
DUBLIN EXPRESS
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!