ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL PAVONA - IMO 9070072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CORAL PAVONAAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9070072Hits:451
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Flushing 12-11'05

Photo Poul Sanderse

ex: Tarquin Navigator
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Pavona
IMO:9070072
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011160
Callsign:ELXG9
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Navigator (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,821 tons
Summer DWT:6,725 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°30’32.51” N, 9°45’46.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 2° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Noraf
Arrival:23rd May 2018
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:29 UTCGbgrg
2018 April 21st, 21:30:24 UTCNoraf
2018 April 16th, 12:00:13 UTCWandelaar
2018 April 16th, 04:00:31 UTCBezee
2018 April 15th, 12:00:02 UTCBezee
2018 March 19th, 11:00:02 UTCPlgdn
2018 March 13th, 09:30:06 UTCBe Anr
2018 March 10th, 18:00:03 UTCNoraf
2018 February 18th, 02:00:41 UTCRiga
2018 February 15th, 18:30:47 UTCDeknb
More Of This Ship
CORAL PAVONA
© vazee
Coral Pavona
© Patrick Deenik
Coral Pavona
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!