ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATARAM - IMO 7920601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MATARAMAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7920601Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MATARAM RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Carrier
IMO:7920601
Former name(s):
- Kota Alam (Until 2004 Jul)
- Mataram (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,812 tons
Summer DWT:17,664 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MATARAM
© Mike Griffiths
ORIENTAL CARRIER
© Valeriy Balalaev
ORIENTAL CARRIER
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!