ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL REUNION - IMO 9080522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:DAL REUNIONAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9080522Hits:572
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Flushing 20-10-'05

Photo Poul Sanderse

renamed: Elbe Trader
TS Manila
Elbe Trader
Vessel Identification
Name:E Trader
IMO:9080522
Former name(s):
- Elbe Trader (Until 2012 Nov)
- Tiger Trader (Until 2011 Aug)
- Elbe Trader (Until 2010 Jul)
- Ts Manila (Until 2008 Apr)
- Elbe Trader (Until 2007 Jul)
- Dal Reunion (Until 2007 Apr)
- Elbe Trader (Until 2004 Apr)
- Zim Argentina Iii (Until 2004 Mar)
- Csav Rauli (Until 1998)
- Elbe Trader (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,895 tons
Summer DWT:22,525 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELBE TRADER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ELBE TRADER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ELBTRADER
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!