ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEO VOLENTE - IMO 9218234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:DEO VOLENTEAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9218234Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 31-8-'05

Photo Poul Sanderse

renamed: Coral Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Traveller
IMO:9218234
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246498000
Callsign:PECH
Former name(s):
- Coral Sea (Until 2011 Feb)
- Deo Volente (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,137 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°17’3.55” N, 14°0’5.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 94° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Taranto
Arrival:25th May 2018
14:00:17 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 23:00:49 UTCBrest
2018 May 11th, 08:30:25 UTCGreenore
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:48 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 29th, 11:00:53 UTCAalborg
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:29 UTCDublin
2018 April 15th, 14:00:52 UTCGhent
2018 April 10th, 09:00:29 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 5th, 06:00:11 UTCHamburg
2018 March 28th, 22:00:49 UTCBremen
2018 March 18th, 12:00:55 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
EEMS TRAVELLER
© Henk Jungerius
EEMS TRAVELLER
© Henk Jungerius
Eems Traveller
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!