ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK PROCYON - IMO 9074004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:NYK PROCYONAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9074004Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : 3FZE4
Gross tonnage : 60117
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Panama
Ship manager NYK SHIPMANAGEMENT PTE LTD
South China Sea on 01.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Socotra
IMO:9074004
Former name(s):
- Procyon I (Until 2009 Apr)
- Nyk Procyon (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:60,117 tons
Summer DWT:63,179 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SOCOTRA
© gtogias
MSC SOCOTRA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC SOCOTRA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!