ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MARCO POLOAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:545
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
MARCO POLO 22,080gt Built 1965.
Launched as Aleksanda Pushkin
Tilbury Landing Stage
Apr 22nd 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°46’22.34” N, 22°50’43.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 156° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Harwich
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
06:00:07 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 08:45:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 18th, 06:00:07 UTCHarwich
2018 August 11th, 13:35:20 UTCQaqortoq
2018 August 9th, 08:15:55 UTCNuuk
2018 August 8th, 09:25:06 UTCSisimiut
2018 July 31st, 05:00:38 UTCTorshavn
2018 July 30th, 05:00:43 UTCKirkwall
2018 July 28th, 08:00:44 UTCHarwich
2018 July 27th, 02:00:55 UTCHull
2018 July 25th, 05:00:33 UTCInvergordon
More Of This Ship
Marco Polo
© eckhard uhrbrock
MARCO POLO
© Sydney Sinclair
MARCO POLO
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!