ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONFIDANTE - IMO 8831297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:CONFIDANTEAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8831297Hits:538
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
137 grt
built 1989
alongside at Great Yarmouth 14-04-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Confidante
IMO:8831297
MMSI:235052172
Callsign:ZQZI5
Former name(s):
- Atco Fida (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:208 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°35’48.11” N, 1°43’37.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 159° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Gt.gabbarb
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
05:00:01 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 05:00:01 UTCGt.gabbarb
2018 March 25th, 13:00:05 UTCGt.yarm
2018 March 24th, 05:00:02 UTCGabbard>wfm
2018 March 22nd, 05:00:09 UTCGabbard_wfm >
2018 March 13th, 13:00:42 UTCGt_yarmouth
2018 March 13th, 13:00:08 UTCSurvey Site
2018 March 7th, 06:00:54 UTCDudgeon/haisbro
2018 March 5th, 12:30:08 UTCE:goodwin= =
2018 March 5th, 06:30:08 UTCN:foreland =
2018 February 22nd, 17:30:25 UTCYarmouth
More Of This Ship
Confidante
© sectshun8
CONFIDANTE
© Mick Warrick
CONFIDANTE
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!