ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON BRADYN - IMO 9285043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:IRON BRADYNAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9285043Hits:588
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IRON BRADYN 42,882gt Built 2005
Launched as Bulk Four
Swinging to berth at Tilbury Power Station
Gravesend
Apr 22nd 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Kamila
IMO:9285043
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002227
Callsign:V7HG5
Former name(s):
- Iron Bradyn (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bulk Four (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,887 tons
Summer DWT:82,769 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°5’52.83” S, 18°37’16.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 275° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:15th May 2018
21:00:19 UTC
Last update:
23 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 21:00:19 UTCSantos
2017 December 30th, 10:00:35 UTCZhangjiagang China
2017 November 29th, 01:00:07 UTCHazira India
2017 November 20th, 10:00:36 UTCPort Said
2017 November 18th, 12:00:32 UTCPort Said
2017 November 18th, 01:00:59 UTCPort Said
2017 November 12th, 23:00:09 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 8th, 10:00:51 UTCUst Luga Au:(
2017 October 8th, 10:00:36 UTCUst Luga
2017 October 8th, 10:00:14 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
Star Kamila
© Vladimir Knyaz
Star Kamila
© Vladimir Knyaz
Star Kamila
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!