ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC HONG KONG - IMO 9216999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC HONG KONGAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9216999Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 20.04.2009
At anchor
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Barrow
IMO:9216999
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090916
Callsign:A8HL5
Former name(s):
- Navegantes Express (Until 2015 Apr 10)
- Rio Barrow (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Msc Hong Kong (Until 2010 Aug 27)
- Cscl Hong Kong (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,142 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°12’0” S, 45°23’23.4” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 61° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Uymvd
Arrival:27th May 2018
13:00:04 UTC
Last update:
13 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 24th, 08:00:57 UTCUsnyc
2018 May 27th, 13:00:04 UTCUymvd
2018 May 23rd, 02:00:04 UTCBrssz
2018 May 10th, 12:30:04 UTCUspef
2018 May 5th, 19:30:02 UTCUsorf
2018 May 3rd, 17:30:00 UTCUsphl
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:12 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 19th, 14:00:00 UTCBrrio
2018 April 14th, 13:00:52 UTCBrssz
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:00 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
Rio Barrow
© Rico Voss
Rio Barrow
© Hannes van Rijn
RIO BARROW
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!