ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON BRADYN - IMO 9285043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:IRON BRADYNAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9285043Hits:1,002
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IRON BRADYN 42,882gt Built 2005
Launched as Bulk Four
Approaching Tilbury Power Station
Gravesend
Apr 22nd 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Kamila
IMO:9285043
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002227
Callsign:V7HG5
Former name(s):
- Iron Bradyn (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bulk Four (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,887 tons
Summer DWT:82,769 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’40.35” S, 46°19’44.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 136° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:15th May 2018
21:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 21:00:53 UTCSantos
2017 December 30th, 10:00:35 UTCZhangjiagang China
2017 November 29th, 01:00:07 UTCHazira India
2017 November 20th, 10:00:36 UTCPort Said
2017 November 18th, 12:00:32 UTCPort Said
2017 November 18th, 01:00:59 UTCPort Said
2017 November 12th, 23:00:09 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 8th, 10:00:51 UTCUst Luga Au:(
2017 October 8th, 10:00:36 UTCUst Luga
2017 October 8th, 10:00:14 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
Star Kamila
© Vladimir Knyaz
Star Kamila
© Vladimir Knyaz
Star Kamila
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Apr 27, 2009 06:45 (9 years ago)
Many thanks John, as you can see the sun was in the wrong place !!, glad to know that you are now settled in the job after the trauma.

Regards
Ken
John Jones on Apr 26, 2009 20:36 (9 years ago)
Lovely shots of this one Ken, Excel certainly seem to keep their bulkers looking smart. Not seen this one but deal with her often at work.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!