ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVATRANS - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:NOVATRANSAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8915756Hits:379
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Novatrans arriving in the Tyne
today from Rotterdam 23.4.2009

Built 1991. 2561 gt.
Call sign PEPL. Flag Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’19.13” N, 3°49’46.94” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 265° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:10 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 19th, 13:00:56 UTCDundee
2018 June 17th, 20:00:56 UTCPeterhead
2018 June 6th, 18:00:37 UTCRotterdam_kw Haven
2018 June 6th, 18:00:34 UTCRotterdam_maashaven
2018 May 21st, 23:30:49 UTCGrimbergen
2018 May 21st, 20:00:57 UTCPuurs
2018 May 16th, 22:00:38 UTCBayonne
2018 May 15th, 06:00:47 UTCLa Coruna
2018 May 8th, 12:00:09 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
NOVATRANS
© erwin willemse
NOVATRANS
© erwin willemse
Novatrans
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!