ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seniority - IMO 9285196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:SeniorityAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9285196Hits:635
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
3859grt; Built 2006
Bahamas flag
Ship Manager:- James Fisher Shipping Services Barrow-in-Furness United Kingdom
Seen departing Fawley marine terminal on 23rd April 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Seniority
IMO:9285196
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235098058
Callsign:2GJZ6
Former name(s):
- Superiority (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,859 tons
Summer DWT:4,430 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°51’55.57” N, 4°55’21.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 304° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
02:00:39 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 3rd, 21:50:32 UTCDonges
2018 September 3rd, 00:00:53 UTCPeterhead
2018 July 18th, 02:00:39 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 13th, 18:00:07 UTCDonges
2018 July 11th, 12:00:59 UTCDouarnenez
2018 July 7th, 12:00:34 UTCDonges
2018 July 1st, 16:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 29th, 23:00:38 UTCGrangemouth
2018 June 28th, 19:00:41 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 25th, 10:00:32 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
SENIORITY
© erwin willemse
SENIORITY
© erwin willemse
Seniority
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!