ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHANGHAI EXPRESS - IMO 9229831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SHANGHAI EXPRESSAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9229831Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shanghai Express
Built-2002 at Hyundai Heavy Ind Grt-88493
Owner-HAPAG-LLOYD AG
imo-9229831 Flag-Germany Call-DPCK
Arriving Amsterdam Jan 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Yantian Express
IMO:9229831
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211367460
Callsign:DPCK
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2012 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,003 tons
Length:321 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°45’55.2” N, 118°16’18.84” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 18° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Uslax > Usoak
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:19 UTCUslax > Usoak
2018 August 17th, 21:00:25 UTCCnnbg > Uslax
2018 July 26th, 22:00:18 UTCUsoak > Cnsha
2018 July 14th, 08:00:45 UTCUslax > Usoak
2018 July 9th, 21:00:16 UTCCnngb >uslax
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:15 UTCUs Lax > Cn Sha
2018 June 5th, 21:30:58 UTCCn Ngb > Us Lax
2018 May 20th, 06:00:41 UTCUs Oak > Cn Sha
2018 May 7th, 22:00:08 UTCUs Lax > Us Oak
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:29 UTCCn Ngb > Us Lax
More Of This Ship
SHANGHAI EXPRESS
© har
SHANGHAI EXPRESS
© har
YANTIAN EXPRESS
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!