ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRAMI - IMO 8922254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:STRAMIAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8922254Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Strami seen passing Cuxhaven 11.06.07

IMO number : 8922254
Name of ship : STRAMI
Ex-Name(s) : ARKLOW FAME, MB AVON
Call Sign : C6UN9
Gross tonnage : 2373
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Bahamas
Port of Registry : Nassau
Owner : Misje Bulk AS
Manager : Misje Rederi AS
Vessel Identification
Name:Strami
IMO:8922254
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311973000
Callsign:C6UN9
Former name(s):
- Arklow Fame (Until 2005 Jan)
- Mb Avon (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°4’59.66” N, 24°22’27.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 352° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Kantvik
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
21:30:41 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 17:00:32 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 15th, 21:30:41 UTCKantvik
2018 July 12th, 03:00:31 UTCRostock
2018 July 6th, 03:00:48 UTCAalborg
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:52 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 30th, 15:00:00 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 29th, 02:30:23 UTCDegerhamn
2018 June 27th, 06:00:52 UTCRonne
2018 June 21st, 16:00:06 UTCHeroya
2018 June 18th, 01:00:34 UTCRamsvika
More Of This Ship
STRAMI
© Gena Anfimov
STRAMI
© Gena Anfimov
STRAMI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!