ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAL BULK - IMO 8912493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sverri Egholm [View profile]Title:BAL BULKAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912493Hits:656
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bal Bulk, in Halden, Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bal Bulk
IMO:8912493
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231613000
Callsign:OZ2073
Former name(s):
- Fjordbulk (Until 2008 May 06)
- Fehn Broker (Until 2006 Apr)
- Arklow Moor (Until 2004 Aug 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,165 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°45’17.88” N, 8°51’18.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 194° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaal
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 05:00:31 UTCPlswi
2018 September 7th, 08:00:05 UTCNohal
2018 September 4th, 11:00:47 UTCDksve
2018 August 30th, 14:00:39 UTCNo Lao
2018 August 25th, 08:00:50 UTCDk Ran
2018 August 24th, 07:00:50 UTCNo Hal
2018 August 21st, 13:00:52 UTCDk Hor
2018 August 20th, 07:00:01 UTCHal No
2018 August 18th, 16:00:40 UTCDk Cph
2018 August 17th, 12:00:00 UTCBakke
More Of This Ship
Bal Bulk
© Trygve Eriksen
BAL BULK
© jeffess
Bal Bulk
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!