ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROVIG BREEZE - IMO 9344265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BROVIG BREEZEAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344265Hits:485
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Brovig Breeze
Built-2006 at Selah Tersanesi Grt-2885
Owner-Brovig Breeze KS Norway
Imo-9344265 Flag-Norway Call-LAJJ6
Arriving Amsterdam 6 Feb 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Key Breeze
IMO:9344265
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:258723000
Callsign:LAJJ6
Former name(s):
- Brovig Breeze (Until 2014 May 25)
- Ocean Breeze (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,885 tons
Summer DWT:4,296 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°8’42.66” N, 9°21’4.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 53° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
17:00:29 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 21:00:34 UTCHeroya
2018 September 8th, 10:00:17 UTCHull
2018 September 5th, 09:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 4th, 22:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 09:00:11 UTCRotterdam Shifting
2018 August 26th, 14:00:17 UTCAarhus
2018 August 18th, 14:00:29 UTCGhent
2018 August 17th, 02:15:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 11th, 10:00:58 UTCValsneset
2018 August 8th, 19:00:14 UTCFuglafjordur
More Of This Ship
KEY BREEZE
© Henk Jungerius
KEY BREEZE
© Henk Jungerius
Key Breeze
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!