ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALSTER - IMO 9226803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:FALSTERAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226803Hits:471
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FALSTER at Lübeck Lagerhaus 23.04.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Kurland
IMO:9226803
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210853000
Callsign:P3GW9
Former name(s):
- Emsracer (Until 2014 Dec 16)
- Falster (Until 2013 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,632 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°28’56.81” N, 17°31’11.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 234° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Parnu
Arrival:21st May 2018
21:00:27 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 09:00:21 UTCHallstavik
2018 May 12th, 01:00:41 UTCDomsjo
2018 May 9th, 11:00:16 UTCKunda
2018 May 7th, 11:00:14 UTCHallstavik
2018 April 18th, 16:00:59 UTCRiga
2018 April 14th, 20:00:46 UTCNorrkoping
2018 April 1st, 15:00:15 UTCGdynia
2018 March 7th, 11:00:17 UTCKarskaer
2018 March 4th, 17:00:25 UTCKunda
2018 March 2nd, 12:00:40 UTCSunila
More Of This Ship
KURLAND
© Aleksi Lindström
KURLAND
© Aleksi Lindström
KURLAND
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!