ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TEMA - IMO 9126479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TEMAAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9126479Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Tema leaving the port of Antwerp (19-04-2009).
imo: 9126479
build: 1996
flag: Germany
ex-name:
Santa Giovanna
P&O Nedlloyd Amazonas
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giovanna
IMO:9126479
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211651000
Callsign:DGGH
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Tema (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Santa Giovanna (Until 2006 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 2001 Oct)
- Santa Giovanna (Until 2001 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 2001 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 1999 Jun)
- Santa Giovanna (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:30,201 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA GIOVANNA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SANTA GIOVANNA
© Bob Scott
SANTA GIOVANNA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 25, 2009 15:35 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,

New bosses new names i think. Seeing as "ship" is female, a very girl nams always looks good on a pretty ship.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Apr 25, 2009 08:56 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
Her ex name was so beautiful. Why do they switch that in such a cold name?
It's a pitty.
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!