ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MANDY - IMO 8918966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC MANDYAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8918966Hits:907
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Mandy infront of the locks at the port of Antwerp (19-04-2009).
imo: 8918966
build: 1993
flag: Panama
ex-name:
SCI Vaibhav
Bremen Senator
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mandy
IMO:8918966
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354537000
Callsign:HPRL
Former name(s):
- Sci Vaibhav (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremen Senator (Until 2003 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,852 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°55’2.18” N, 14°8’41.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 198° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Gn Cky>tg Lfw
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
00:00:44 UTC
Last update:
9 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 20:00:21 UTCPtsie>eslpa
2018 September 10th, 00:00:09 UTCFrleh>ptsie
2018 September 6th, 19:30:27 UTCBeanr>frleh
2018 September 5th, 02:00:38 UTCRuled>beanr
2018 August 29th, 15:00:58 UTCBeanr>ruled
2018 August 25th, 01:00:38 UTCBeanr Berth 524>1742
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:26 UTCMaaga>beanr
2018 August 16th, 15:00:43 UTCEslpa>maaga
2018 August 4th, 11:00:49 UTCGncky>tglfw
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:00 UTCFrleh>ptsie
More Of This Ship
MSC MANDY
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC MANDY
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC MANDY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 25, 2009 18:12 (9 years ago)
Thanks very much Andrew.
I hope you will see some great ships on your visit to the port of Rotterdam next week.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Andrew McAlpine on Apr 25, 2009 16:59 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

nice shot of this MSC, thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew 8-)
Marie-Anne on Apr 25, 2009 15:28 (9 years ago)
Hi Hannes,

Thanks very much for the kind comment.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Hannes van Rijn on Apr 23, 2009 19:01 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne.

Nice picture of the MSC Mandy.

Rgds:Hannes.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!