ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALINA III - IMO 7526912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) [View profile]Title:GALINA IIIAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7526912Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photography obtained in the port of Vigo Spain the day 23/04/2009
GALINA III
IMO NUMBER 7526912
VESSEL TYPE CARGO
HULL TYPE DOUBLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE 16.699 tons
SUMMER DWT 23.314 tons
BUILD 1977
BUILDER MITSUI ENGINEERING & SHIPBUILDING TOKYO - JAPAN
FLAG MALTA
MANAGER KAALBYE SHIPPING ODESSA - UKRAINE
OWNER GA SHIPPING MALTA
INSURER AMERICAN CLUB U.S.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Galina Iii
IMO:7526912
Former name(s):
- Sonia (Until 1998 Sep)
- Murter (Until 1993 May)
- Songkhla (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,699 tons
Summer DWT:23,314 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Murter
© simonwp
GALINA III
© prieto
GALINA III
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!