ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATJA - IMO 9235490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian POIATA [View profile]Title:KATJAAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235490Hits:472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
alongside in bilbao, during cargo ops, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Svea Kim
IMO:9235490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304182000
Callsign:V2BB
Former name(s):
- Katja (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Apapa (Until 2002 May)
- Katja (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,961 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°9’2.96” N, 28°57’37.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 242° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
20:00:28 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:09 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 18th, 20:00:28 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 25th, 23:00:16 UTCBilbao
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:57 UTCPasajes
2018 June 18th, 23:00:26 UTCFlushing
2018 June 13th, 08:00:53 UTCBremanger
2018 April 28th, 02:00:32 UTCCoatzacoalcos
2018 April 20th, 19:00:53 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 11th, 23:59:49 UTCHouston
2018 March 28th, 13:00:09 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
KATJA
© miraflores
KATJA
© miraflores
KATJA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!