ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NADY - IMO 9070515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:NADYAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9070515Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NADY in the Port of Emden on 23.4.2009

Build 1993
Flag St Kitts / Nevis
EX NAME FOREST 1
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali Bey
IMO:9070515
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356959000
Callsign:3FMY4
Former name(s):
- Suat Bey (Until 2014 Jul)
- Nady (Until 2009 Sep)
- Forest 1 (Until 2008 Dec)
- Fergana (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,608 tons
Summer DWT:3,426 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’33.88” N, 23°41’47.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.4kts, 133°
Destination:
Location:Soussaki
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
17:00:09 UTC
Last update:
13 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:55 UTCSousaki
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:09 UTCSoussaki
2018 July 31st, 07:30:59 UTCEleusis
2018 March 30th, 13:40:48 UTCNovorssiysk
2017 December 26th, 14:00:58 UTCSousse
2017 December 12th, 23:59:19 UTCRocnd
2017 December 4th, 06:00:52 UTCEleusis
2017 October 12th, 23:30:27 UTCNemrut
2017 October 9th, 21:00:12 UTCKalamaki
2017 October 6th, 14:00:56 UTCEleusis
More Of This Ship
ALI BEY
© evgenii 10
ALI BEY
© Gerolf Drebes
ALI BEY
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!