ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM COSMOS - IMO 9198288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Naviguesser [View profile]Title:YM COSMOSAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9198288Hits:954
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Headed out to sea from Hong Kong.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Cosmos
IMO:9198288
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351103000
Callsign:H3XY
Former name(s):
- Ming Cosmos (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’39.6” N, 120°48’59.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 20° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkg
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
06:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 06:00:07 UTCMypkg
2018 August 10th, 01:00:08 UTCCnxmn
2018 August 4th, 02:38:02 UTCCnsha
2018 July 29th, 23:00:00 UTCTwkhh
2018 June 20th, 01:00:02 UTCCnshk
2018 June 18th, 18:00:02 UTCChxmn
2018 June 17th, 14:00:04 UTCKhh
2018 June 11th, 06:10:59 UTCTwkhh
2018 May 5th, 06:15:07 UTCCnxmn
2018 April 27th, 21:18:08 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
MING COSMOS
© Marius Esman
MING COSMOS
© Marius Esman
YM COSMOS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!