ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN MERMAID - IMO 9357523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:OCEAN MERMAIDAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9357523Hits:1,539
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : VREI2
Gross tonnage : 18123
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager UNIVAN SHIP MANAGEMENT LTD
Keelung Shipyard on 19.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Torres Strait
IMO:9357523
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805659
Callsign:CQGJ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Mermaid (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,123 tons
Summer DWT:22,314 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’13.4” N, 103°53’48.29” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 117° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Ebg A
Arrival:19th May 2018
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 years 5 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:41 UTCKao Hsiung
2018 May 19th, 06:00:11 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2018 May 10th, 21:00:35 UTCThilawa Myanmar
2018 April 20th, 16:00:27 UTCHakata
2018 April 18th, 00:00:16 UTCBusan Np
2018 March 14th, 02:00:34 UTCManila South
2018 March 6th, 08:00:36 UTCShanghai
2017 December 27th, 11:00:00 UTCShanghai
2017 November 24th, 08:00:05 UTCBusan Np
2017 November 22nd, 08:50:45 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
TORRES STRAIT
© martin klingsick
OCEAN MERMAID
© martin klingsick
OCEAN MERMAID
© nmj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!