ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONAU - IMO 9057238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:DONAUAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057238Hits:1,273
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Donau in Saima canal

present name: Hendrika Margaretha
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrika Margaretha
IMO:9057238
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244246000
Callsign:PDRZ
Former name(s):
- Donau (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hasselt
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°29’24.95” N, 9°29’8.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 6° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Kolding
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:00:11 UTCBrake
2018 February 12th, 17:00:22 UTCSt Malo
2018 February 3rd, 13:00:49 UTCStettin
2018 January 29th, 22:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 25th, 20:00:13 UTCTerneuzen
2018 January 20th, 11:00:27 UTCWismar
2018 January 17th, 20:00:36 UTCHarlingen
2018 January 13th, 23:55:56 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 10th, 06:00:58 UTCYstad
2018 January 8th, 05:00:05 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Andreas Hoppe
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Ulf Kornfeld
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!