ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN MERMAID - IMO 9357523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:OCEAN MERMAIDAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9357523Hits:1,070
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : VREI2
Gross tonnage : 18123
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager UNIVAN SHIP MANAGEMENT LTD
Keelung Shipyard on 19.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Torres Strait
IMO:9357523
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805659
Callsign:CQGJ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Mermaid (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,123 tons
Summer DWT:22,314 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’40.8” N, 120°39’55.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 31° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Cn-sha
Arrival:13th Jan 2019
23:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 13:00:31 UTCShanghai
2018 August 27th, 15:30:51 UTCDa Nang
2018 August 21st, 11:00:11 UTCSingapore
2018 August 14th, 04:00:48 UTC.thilawa
2018 July 14th, 11:00:23 UTCShanghai
2018 July 10th, 03:00:17 UTCDa Nang
2018 July 7th, 07:00:49 UTCHochiminh
2018 July 4th, 22:00:01 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 July 2nd, 01:30:13 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 24th, 23:00:07 UTCThilawa
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MERMAID
© martin klingsick
OCEAN MERMAID
© nmj
OCEAN MERMAID
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!