ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

O.M. AGARUM - IMO 9339856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:O.M. AGARUMAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9339856Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8PN6
Gross tonnage : 23633
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager MARTEN O REEDEREI
Hong Kong on 24.05.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:O.m.agarum
IMO:9339856
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091578
Callsign:A8PN6
Former name(s):
- Rio Sacramento (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,130 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’23.72” N, 129°8’21.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 186° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khn
Arrival:23rd May 2018
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 00:00:10 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:20 UTCKr Pus
2018 January 17th, 02:00:58 UTCYantai<===>incheon
2017 December 19th, 02:30:22 UTCKr Inchon
2017 December 17th, 09:30:56 UTCCn Yantai
2017 December 16th, 03:30:09 UTCKr Incheon
2017 December 15th, 03:30:06 UTCCn Yantai
2017 December 14th, 02:30:02 UTCKr Incheon
2017 December 13th, 00:00:00 UTCCn Yantai
2017 November 14th, 22:00:06 UTCKr Pusan Mn
More Of This Ship
O.M. AGARUM
© Geir Vinnes
O.M. AGARUM
© Geir Vinnes
O.M. AGARUM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!